Winner

GPT-6 Luna Low

UX · October 14, 2026 · Difficulty: Medium

Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1GPT-6 Luna LowRank 2Claude Sonnet 5.5 LowRank 3Claude Opus 5.5 LowRank 4Grok 4.6 LowRank 5Kimi K3 Low
Combined score90.4886.8184.1483.3673.09
Judge
Judge score /10090.0090.0087.5086.0074.00
Correctness /1099997
Coverage /1099888
Evidence /1099997
Actionability /1099988
Time3.92 s9.63 s8.79 s18.18 s15.16 s
Estimated USD$0.0004364$0.023284$0.038616$0.013568$0.0100031

Cost estimates are reference estimates, not billed charges.

Frozen reference rate sheet: openrouter-rate-sheet-v1:bb0fcbc9acd0e72b8495b144bad824b91029312178cb40b6e4e35c653df4a163. API-equivalent estimate; subscription quota and charges are unknown.

Judge score uses recorded rubric metrics; final rank uses the combined score.

Component points and token usage
Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1 GPT-6 Luna LowRank 2 Claude Sonnet 5.5 LowRank 3 Claude Opus 5.5 LowRank 4 Grok 4.6 LowRank 5 Kimi K3 Low
Quality points818178.7577.466.6
Test points00000
Speed points4.69364.30884.36093.83733.9914
Cost points4.79091.50221.02852.12152.4996
Total input incl cache2,7996,2326,2243,1364,133
Cache read (subset of input)02,2382,2345120
Cache write (subset of input)03,9923,98800
Total output incl reasoning3131,0826861,216474
Reasoning (subset of output)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Swipe, scroll or use Previous and More to compare configurations. Row labels stay visible.

Advanced results and scoring details

ux · 2026-10-14T06:16:26.670Z · Prospective evaluation. Equal transport and native system conditions are unverified.

Applied weights: quality 90%, tests 0%, speed 5%, cost 5%.

Displayed scores are rounded; pairwise outcomes use exact recorded fractions. Reference costs are estimates, not billed charges. Missing components follow the recorded assessment.

Pairwise results

  • Kimi K3 Low vs GPT-6 Luna Low: Second configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 Low vs Grok 4.6 Low: Second configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 Low vs Claude Sonnet 5.5 Low: Second configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 Low vs Claude Opus 5.5 Low: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Grok 4.6 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Claude Sonnet 5.5 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Claude Opus 5.5 Low: First configuration wins
  • Grok 4.6 Low vs Claude Sonnet 5.5 Low: Second configuration wins
  • Grok 4.6 Low vs Claude Opus 5.5 Low: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Sonnet 5.5 Low vs Claude Opus 5.5 Low: First configuration wins