Winner

GPT-6 Luna Medium

Innovation · October 14, 2026 · Difficulty: Medium

Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1GPT-6 Luna MediumRank 2Grok 4.6 MediumRank 3GPT-6 Sol LowRank 4Kimi K3 LowRank 5Claude Haiku 5.5 Low
Combined score89.8277.9977.5972.6058.06
Judge
Judge score /10090.0082.5080.0076.5056.50
Correctness /1098875
Coverage /1099897
Evidence /1098875
Actionability /1098886
Time8.1 s51.05 s11.74 s57.35 s23.03 s
Estimated USD$0.0013275$0.038238$0.025488$0.0320332$0.0039201

Cost estimates are reference estimates, not billed charges.

Frozen reference rate sheet: openrouter-rate-sheet-v1:d136d7bf3bdd121396516e965bdbddfb26414ec8725ca8c8bdee8ed2618e409c. API-equivalent estimate; subscription quota and charges are unknown.

Judge score uses recorded rubric metrics; final rank uses the combined score.

Component points and token usage
Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1 GPT-6 Luna MediumRank 2 Grok 4.6 MediumRank 3 GPT-6 Sol LowRank 4 Kimi K3 LowRank 5 Claude Haiku 5.5 Low
Quality points8174.257268.8550.85
Test points00000
Speed points4.40522.70164.18212.55653.6132
Cost points4.4141.03651.40891.18953.5919
Total input incl cache10,04510,61410,04411,32616,871
Cache read (subset of input)0512002,236
Cache write (subset of input)000014,633
Total output incl reasoning6462,8355401,6074,466
Reasoning (subset of output)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Swipe, scroll or use Previous and More to compare configurations. Row labels stay visible.

Advanced results and scoring details

innovation · 2026-10-14T05:51:12.281Z · Prospective evaluation. Equal transport and native system conditions are unverified.

Applied weights: quality 90%, tests 0%, speed 5%, cost 5%.

Displayed scores are rounded; pairwise outcomes use exact recorded fractions. Reference costs are estimates, not billed charges. Missing components follow the recorded assessment.

Pairwise results

  • GPT-6 Luna Medium vs GPT-6 Sol Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Medium vs Grok 4.6 Medium: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Medium vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Medium vs Claude Haiku 5.5 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Grok 4.6 Medium: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Claude Haiku 5.5 Low: First configuration wins
  • Grok 4.6 Medium vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • Grok 4.6 Medium vs Claude Haiku 5.5 Low: First configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 Low vs Claude Haiku 5.5 Low: First configuration wins