Winner

Grok 4.7 Medium

Security · October 14, 2026 · Difficulty: High

Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1Grok 4.7 MediumRank 2GPT-6 Luna LowRank 3Claude Sonnet 5.5 MediumRank 4GPT-6 Sol LowRank 5Kimi K3 Low
Combined score76.2462.6262.0160.6758.98
Judge
Judge score /10084.0060.0066.5061.5064.00
Correctness /1085666
Coverage /1097867
Evidence /1086666
Actionability /1097777
Time628.97 s9.96 s100.86 s14.6 s313.38 s
Estimated USD$0.234434$0.0015415$0.158896$0.028398$0.0773542

Cost estimates are reference estimates, not billed charges.

Frozen reference rate sheet: openrouter-rate-sheet-v1:d136d7bf3bdd121396516e965bdbddfb26414ec8725ca8c8bdee8ed2618e409c. API-equivalent estimate; subscription quota and charges are unknown.

Judge score uses recorded rubric metrics; final rank uses the combined score.

Component points and token usage
Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1 Grok 4.7 MediumRank 2 GPT-6 Luna LowRank 3 Claude Sonnet 5.5 MediumRank 4 GPT-6 Sol LowRank 5 Kimi K3 Low
Quality points75.65459.8555.3557.6
Test points00000
Speed points0.43544.28821.86494.02130.8035
Cost points0.20464.33220.2961.30220.5724
Total input incl cache12,13610,75018,30810,74912,106
Cache read (subset of input)1,1520000
Cache write (subset of input)0018,30600
Total output incl reasoning35,02793312,2286904,592
Reasoning (subset of output)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Swipe, scroll or use Previous and More to compare configurations. Row labels stay visible.

Advanced results and scoring details

security · 2026-10-14T05:49:13.353Z · Prospective evaluation. Equal transport and native system conditions are unverified.

Applied weights: quality 90%, tests 0%, speed 5%, cost 5%.

Displayed scores are rounded; pairwise outcomes use exact recorded fractions. Reference costs are estimates, not billed charges. Missing components follow the recorded assessment.

Pairwise results

  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Claude Sonnet 5.5 Medium: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs GPT-6 Luna Low: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Grok 4.7 Medium: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • Claude Sonnet 5.5 Medium vs GPT-6 Luna Low: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Sonnet 5.5 Medium vs Grok 4.7 Medium: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Sonnet 5.5 Medium vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Grok 4.7 Medium: Second configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins
  • Grok 4.7 Medium vs Kimi K3 Low: First configuration wins