Winner

Claude Haiku 5.5 Low

Product · October 14, 2026 · Difficulty: Low

Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1Claude Haiku 5.5 LowRank 2GPT-6 Luna LowRank 3GPT-6 Sol LowRank 4Claude Opus 5.5 LowRank 5Grok 4.6 Low
Combined score88.9680.6280.3877.9074.10
Judge
Judge score /10090.0079.0081.5081.5076.00
Correctness /1098887
Coverage /1097888
Evidence /1098888
Actionability /1099998
Time17.2 s3.77 s7.75 s18.72 s22.94 s
Estimated USD$0.0022651$0.000389$0.009198$0.057524$0.014014

Cost estimates are reference estimates, not billed charges.

Frozen reference rate sheet: openrouter-rate-sheet-v1:d136d7bf3bdd121396516e965bdbddfb26414ec8725ca8c8bdee8ed2618e409c. API-equivalent estimate; subscription quota and charges are unknown.

Judge score uses recorded rubric metrics; final rank uses the combined score.

Component points and token usage
Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1 Claude Haiku 5.5 LowRank 2 GPT-6 Luna LowRank 3 GPT-6 Sol LowRank 4 Claude Opus 5.5 LowRank 5 Grok 4.6 Low
Quality points8171.173.3573.3568.4
Test points00000
Speed points3.88594.70424.42823.81113.6171
Cost points4.07664.81282.60440.74052.0821
Total input incl cache5,9412,4752,4745,9362,786
Cache read (subset of input)2,236000512
Cache write (subset of input)3,703005,9340
Total output incl reasoning3,3422834251,6891,407
Reasoning (subset of output)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Swipe, scroll or use Previous and More to compare configurations. Row labels stay visible.

Advanced results and scoring details

product · 2026-10-14T05:54:02.108Z · Prospective evaluation. Equal transport and native system conditions are unverified.

Applied weights: quality 90%, tests 0%, speed 5%, cost 5%.

Displayed scores are rounded; pairwise outcomes use exact recorded fractions. Reference costs are estimates, not billed charges. Missing components follow the recorded assessment.

Pairwise results

  • Claude Opus 5.5 Low vs Claude Haiku 5.5 Low: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 Low vs GPT-6 Luna Low: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 Low vs Grok 4.6 Low: First configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 Low vs GPT-6 Sol Low: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Haiku 5.5 Low vs GPT-6 Luna Low: First configuration wins
  • Claude Haiku 5.5 Low vs Grok 4.6 Low: First configuration wins
  • Claude Haiku 5.5 Low vs GPT-6 Sol Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs Grok 4.6 Low: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Low vs GPT-6 Sol Low: First configuration wins
  • Grok 4.6 Low vs GPT-6 Sol Low: Second configuration wins