Winner

GPT-6 Sol Low

Platform · October 14, 2026 · Difficulty: High

Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1GPT-6 Sol LowRank 2GPT-6 Luna MediumRank 3Kimi K3 HighRank 4Grok 4.7 HighRank 5Claude Opus 5.5 High
Combined score85.2483.7470.1565.7556.84
Judge
Judge score /10090.0084.0076.5071.5061.50
Correctness /1098765
Coverage /10999109
Evidence /1098765
Actionability /1099876
Time30.34 s14.52 s281.81 s219.78 s159.36 s
Estimated USD$0.044162$0.0021402$0.1082375$0.142882$0.405732

Cost estimates are reference estimates, not billed charges.

Frozen reference rate sheet: openrouter-rate-sheet-v1:2226ebff5e7784e8915b21d9f48e53f9eced949790df3834b3ed214780a0773d. API-equivalent estimate; subscription quota and charges are unknown.

Judge score uses recorded rubric metrics; final rank uses the combined score.

Component points and token usage
Final combined results in supplied rank order. Tied ranks remain tied.
ResultRank 1 GPT-6 Sol LowRank 2 GPT-6 Luna MediumRank 3 Kimi K3 HighRank 4 Grok 4.7 HighRank 5 Claude Opus 5.5 High
Quality points8175.668.8564.3555.35
Test points00000
Speed points3.32084.02550.87771.07231.3676
Cost points0.92324.11850.42290.3270.1203
Total input incl cache14,15114,15215,57515,84824,033
Cache read (subset of input)0001,1520
Cache write (subset of input)000024,031
Total output incl reasoning1,5861,4506,48918,53115,480
Reasoning (subset of output)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Swipe, scroll or use Previous and More to compare configurations. Row labels stay visible.

Advanced results and scoring details

platform · 2026-10-14T07:17:00.051Z · Prospective evaluation. Equal transport and native system conditions are unverified.

Applied weights: quality 90%, tests 0%, speed 5%, cost 5%.

Displayed scores are rounded; pairwise outcomes use exact recorded fractions. Reference costs are estimates, not billed charges. Missing components follow the recorded assessment.

Pairwise results

  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Claude Opus 5.5 High: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Kimi K3 High: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs GPT-6 Luna Medium: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Sol Low vs Grok 4.7 High: First configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 High vs Kimi K3 High: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 High vs GPT-6 Luna Medium: Second configuration wins
  • Claude Opus 5.5 High vs Grok 4.7 High: Second configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 High vs GPT-6 Luna Medium: Second configuration wins
  • Kimi K3 High vs Grok 4.7 High: First configuration wins
  • GPT-6 Luna Medium vs Grok 4.7 High: First configuration wins